RUS Metreveli Georgy

Place: unknown, Russia

Rating: 1994.01, Rank: 113

First game: 2017-07-22, Last game: 2021-05-03

Top rating: 2046.18 (2018-01-28)

Games: 90, Wins: 32, Draws: 3, Losses: 55

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 9, Gy5: 90

9th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2021-05-03 Rating 1994.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2512.13
2 White Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1951.10
3 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2295.11
4 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuri 2249.38
5 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2159.37
6 White Win RUS Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1388.12
7 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2311.75
8 White Loss RUS Karasev Maksim 2464.64
9 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2468.26
Larix
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2026.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Averina Anna 1759.05
2 Black Loss RUS Gorbachev Dmitriy 2178.99
3 White Win RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2174.41
4 Black Win RUS Sedov Andrey 1959.33
5 White Loss RUS Yanov Artem 2205.19
6 Black Win RUS Komarova Oksana 1911.56
7 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2543.79
8 Black Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2281.98
9 White Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2473.44
World Gomoku Championship BT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2031.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2463.86
2 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1521.60
3 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2200.11
4 Black Loss CZE Souček Lukáš 2361.42
5 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Petr 2099.89
6 Black Loss POL Małowiejski Piotr 2177.83
7 White Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1716.68
8 Black Win KOR Kim Hong-soon 2023.31
9 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2012.74
World Gomoku Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2032.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2463.83
2 Black Loss CZE Souček Lukáš 2361.34
3 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1716.61
4 White Loss UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2456.88
5 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuri 2226.52
6 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2200.83
7 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 2011.70
8 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2366.69
9 Black Win RUS Smirnov Anatoliy 2254.88
Larix
Date 2019-01-27 Rating 2034.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantsev Dmitry 1800.46
2 Black Win RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2150.99
3 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2543.09
4 White Loss RUS Poltaratskiy Nikolay 2239.20
5 Black Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2308.41
6 Black Win RUS Averina Anna 1759.42
7 White Loss RUS Komarova Oksana 1931.76
Team Gomoku World Championship
Date 2018-08-17 Rating 2037.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2485.40
2 White Loss POL Majksner Łukasz 2313.09
3 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2426.86
4 White Loss HUN László Zoltán 2643.82
5 White Loss CZE Souček Lukáš 2329.14
6 White Loss CZE Muzika Martin 2587.31
7 White Loss UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2416.19
8 White Win CZE Horký Petr 1818.57
9 White Win EST Höbemägi Martin 2486.07
Gomoku European Championship
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2036.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1797.80
2 White Draw EST Tiivel Tuuli 1942.76
3 White Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1824.37
4 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1698.10
5 White Loss POL Nowak Paweł 2300.39
6 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 1951.25
7 Black Loss EST Randma Asso 1582.01
9 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2166.66
Moscow Open
Date 2018-03-10 Rating 2044.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2305.41
2 Black Win RUS Andreev Sergej 1938.29
3 White Win RUS Sadelov Igor 2013.48
4 Black Loss RUS Yanov Artem 2191.15
5 White Win RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2165.53
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2486.12
7 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2530.97
Larix
Date 2018-01-28 Rating 2046.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Koroleva Natalya 1823.35
2 Black Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2304.77
3 White Win RUS Komarova Oksana 1936.51
4 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Dmitriy 2106.30
5 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2532.02
6 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuri 2233.98
7 Black Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2504.69
Gomoku World Championship - BT
Date 2017-07-29 Rating 2037.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Randma Asso 1575.48
2 White Loss POL Zajk Michał 2490.16
3 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2077.68
4 White Loss CZE Purkrábek Jan 2184.98
5 White Draw RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1977.93
6 Black Loss CZE Souček Lukáš 2267.71
7 Black Loss CZE Hackerová Tereza 1902.73
9 White Loss CHN Huang Xiuyi 1935.47
Gomoku World Championship - QT
Date 2017-07-22 Rating 2037.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss POL Brachaczek Bogdan 2249.48
2 White Draw EST Mirme Madli 1943.57
3 White Loss POL Żukowski Michał 2507.73
4 Black Loss CZE Horák Jakub 2210.98
5 White Win EST Randma Asso 1575.50
6 Black Win RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2181.94
7 Black Win CZE Souček Lukáš 2265.75
8 White Loss RUS Karasev Maksim 2488.92