EST Kõlar Karl-Ustav

Place: unknown, Estonia

Rating: 2067.06, Rank: 94

First game: 2014-10-21, Last game: 2019-12-30

Top rating: 2071.57 (2018-07-01)

Games: 110, Wins: 53, Draws: 13, Losses: 44

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 51

Tallinn Open
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2067.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Vislovich Vladislav 1802.53
2 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2416.87
3 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2122.13
4 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1763.45
5 Black Win RUS Burtsev Nikolai 1615.17
6 Black Win EST Nitov Melissa 1893.17
7 White Loss LAT Riherts Matiss 2329.57
World Gomoku Championship BT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2067.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss POL Zajk Michał 2484.00
2 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2012.74
3 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1521.60
4 White Win KOR Kim Hong-soon 2023.31
5 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2366.96
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2293.21
7 Black Win EST Nitov Melissa 1891.35
8 Black Draw KOR Park Woong-bae 2083.71
9 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1759.19
World Gomoku Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2067.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasev Maksim 2491.70
2 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Petr 2099.14
3 Black Loss SVK Eged Igor 2359.57
4 White Loss RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2164.00
5 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 2011.70
6 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2292.76
7 White Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1716.61
8 White Loss POL Zajk Michał 2483.88
9 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuri 2226.52
Gomoku Youth European Championship 2019 Gr. C
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2068.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Stoianov Egor 1815.00
2 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1753.35
3 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2165.22
4 Black Win RUS Gershman Artem 1956.86
5 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1686.36
6 Black Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 2027.92
7 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1874.25
8 Black Win EST Tõnisson Trent Asso 1929.33
9 White Draw EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1846.76
Gomoku European Championship
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2071.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1824.37
2 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1698.10
3 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1505.79
4 Black Win POL Nowak Paweł 2300.39
5 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 1951.25
6 White Loss POL Nowakowski Maciej 2345.12
7 Black Draw EST Ikla Markus 2166.66
8 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1909.55
9 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1942.76
Estonian Championship of Gomoku
Date 2017-10-27 Rating 2061.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Ikla Markus 2148.70
2 White Win EST Raag Ardi 2037.92
3 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2303.35
4 White Win EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1790.18
5 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1968.68
6 White Loss EST Lõhmus Kristofer 2104.06
7 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2008.73
8 Black Draw EST Narva Mart 2024.67
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-02 Rating 2054.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Vostriakov Aleksei 2056.49
2 Black Win RUS Stoianov Egor 1786.41
3 Black Win RUS Makhina Alla 1845.45
4 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2067.54
5 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2065.41
6 Black Win RUS Stulova Daria 1869.49
7 Black Loss RUS Popova Daria 1876.19
Tallinn Gomoku Open
Date 2016-12-29 Rating 2059.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1985.29
2 White Loss UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2414.97
3 White Win EST Kask Ralf Joosep 1731.20
4 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2038.86
5 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1939.65
6 White Win EST Kolk Mari 1921.20
7 White Loss EST Höbemägi Martin 2495.09
8 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2234.03
9 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2267.93
World Youth Rapid Gomoku Championship
Date 2016-08-12 Rating 2058.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Laur Ingel 1599.19
2 White Loss EST Höbemägi Martin 2493.25
3 Black Win EST Mumm Kristina 1814.48
4 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2241.43
5 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maxim 2007.60
6 White Draw EST Ikla Markus 2130.22
7 White Draw EST Rahumägi Brenet 2215.61
8 White Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2324.69
9 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2307.15
Team World Championship - Final Tournament
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2049.28
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw EST Koni Kirke 2026.24
3 White Draw EST Reinik Liise-Marie 2006.75
Team World Championship - Preliminary Tournament
Date 2016-05-01 Rating 2049.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1720.08
2 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2555.41
3 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1900.91
4 Black Loss POL Zajk Michał 2511.75
6 White Draw EST Reinik Liise-Marie 2006.78
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2036.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kasak Augustus 1717.85
2 White Loss EST Soosorv Ants 2400.19
3 White Loss UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2400.79
4 Black Draw EST Raag Ardi 2004.32
5 Black Win EST Pärjasaar Elerin 1857.49
6 White Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2056.77
7 Black Win EST Jakobsoo Kaspar 1622.97
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2030.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1471.81
2 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1738.08
3 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2260.78
4 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1999.18
5 Black Win EST Narva Regina 1717.17
6 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1773.94
7 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2252.59
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2010.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2254.49
2 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2028.68
3 White Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 1955.07
4 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1875.99
5 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1979.23
6 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1768.83
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 2006.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2236.66
2 Black Win EST Laur Ingel 1594.34
3 White Draw EST Murumaa Mathias 1956.81
4 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 2041.79
5 Black Win EST Mäns Oskar 1771.42
6 Black Win EST Vares Alex 1806.32
7 White Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1908.86