EST Ikla Markus

Place: unknown, Estonia

Rating: 2159.85, Rank: 89

First game: 2013-08-05, Last game: 2019-08-10

Top rating: 2164.03 (2018-08-03)

Games: 130, Wins: 72, Draws: 10, Losses: 48

Gy1: 9, Gy2: 37, Gy5: 101

World Gomoku Championship BT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2159.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2416.39
2 White Win EST Nitov Melissa 1888.24
3 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2359.95
4 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1756.60
5 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Maxim 2071.22
6 White Loss KOR Kim Hong-soon 2023.13
7 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2009.54
8 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1519.87
9 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1682.49
Gomoku Youth European Championship 2019 Gr. C
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2162.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1872.24
2 Black Win RUS Roginski Roman 1778.89
3 Black Win EST Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2064.43
4 Black Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 2025.88
5 Black Win EST Tõnisson Trent Asso 1926.94
6 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1844.96
7 Black Win RUS Burtsev Petr 2090.81
8 Black Win RUS Gershman Artem 1954.41
9 White Draw EST Raag Ardi 2037.99
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-13 Rating 2161.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2295.27
2 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1898.65
3 White Win EST Piik Sander 2033.24
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2159.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1875.81
2 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2320.54
3 White Loss RUS Roshtshina Dilyara 1667.42
4 Black Win RUS Chernyi Anton 1799.32
5 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1752.09
6 Black Win RUS Burtsev Petr 2084.65
7 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2211.87
World Youth Rapid Gomoku Championship
Date 2018-08-03 Rating 2164.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CHN Xiang Yicheng 1944.13
2 Black Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1785.79
3 Black Win RUS Makhina Alla 1846.13
4 Black Win GRE Pestov Arseni 2013.72
5 White Loss CHN Kang Zheming 2170.35
6 Black Win CHN Zheng Wenxin 2166.43
7 White Loss CHN Qiu Yujin 2440.93
8 Black Win CHN Kang Tingrui 2110.31
9 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2343.61
Gomoku European Championship
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2163.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Randma Asso 1579.94
2 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1822.68
3 White Win POL Nowak Paweł 2298.36
4 White Win EST Mirme Madli 1944.68
5 Black Loss POL Nowakowski Maciej 2340.70
6 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1907.23
7 White Draw EST Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2067.82
8 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1504.00
9 White Win RUS Metreveli Georgy 2047.26
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2151.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2302.41
2 White Win EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1806.34
3 White Win EST Koni Kirke 2005.01
4 Black Loss EST Rahumägi Brenet 2215.13
5 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1745.82
6 Black Win LAT Riherts Matiss 2269.98
7 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2219.92
8 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2339.07
9 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2300.66
Estonian Championship of Gomoku
Date 2017-10-27 Rating 2145.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw EST Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2057.90
2 White Draw EST Mirme Madli 1937.45
3 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1505.77
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2226.39
5 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1694.60
6 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2300.03
7 Black Loss EST Raag Ardi 2035.26
8 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1774.66
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-02 Rating 2142.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2279.87
2 Black Win GRE Pestov Arseni 1972.69
3 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2273.77
4 Black Win EST Kõlar Johan-Eerik 1943.02
5 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maxim 2021.84
6 Black Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 1995.98
7 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2233.94
Tallinn Gomoku Open
Date 2016-12-29 Rating 2133.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2297.05
2 White Win EST Olumets Erko 1982.67
3 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1936.99
4 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2230.53
5 White Loss EST Rahumägi Brenet 2221.79
6 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2263.81
7 Black Win RUS Sonin Sergei 1681.12
8 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2036.20
9 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2313.30
World Youth Rapid Gomoku Championship
Date 2016-08-12 Rating 2127.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2238.05
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1986.80
3 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2281.38
4 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1981.29
5 Black Win EST Rahumägi Brenet 2212.63
6 Black Draw EST Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2055.71
7 Black Loss RUS Stoianov Kirill 1952.52
8 Black Win EST Tõnisson Trent Asso 1915.41
9 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1964.01
Team World Championship - Final Tournament
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2116.79
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Tähnas Andreas 1783.20
3 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 2017.36
Team World Championship - Preliminary Tournament
Date 2016-05-01 Rating 2116.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Tiivel Siim 2003.78
2 Black Loss TPE Sung Pei-Yung 1907.76
3 Black Win EST Soosaar Carlos 1670.35
4 Black Win POL Małowiejski Piotr 2162.04
6 Black Draw EST Kolk Mari 1908.23
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2109.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2230.25
3 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2258.97
4 Black Win EST Kasak Augustus 1716.25
5 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1997.66
6 White Loss EST Höbemägi Martin 2477.42
7 White Draw EST Rahumägi Brenet 2198.19
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2093.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1976.32
2 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 2037.44
3 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1873.59
4 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2073.01
5 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2203.56
6 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2238.62
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 2091.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Vares Alex 1805.07
2 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1991.56
3 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2245.59
4 White Loss EST Soosorv Ants 2389.21
5 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1914.19
6 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2066.39
7 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2233.62
Gomoku World Championship - BT
Date 2013-08-13 Rating 2045.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2275.57
2 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1973.16
3 White Loss RUS Belkina Nadezhda 2074.32
4 White Win POL Godlewski Filip 1952.90
5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2266.61
6 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1988.29
7 White Win EST Piik Sander 1889.78
8 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisiia 1708.08
9 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2080.79
Gomoku World Championship - QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2044.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CZE Nipoti Vladimir 2541.96
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2490.34
3 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1994.99
4 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 1994.98
5 Black Loss UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2403.20
6 White Loss EST Jõgimaa Carmen 1782.61
7 White Draw EST Rahumägi Brenet 2110.16