RUS Katsev Ilya

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2300.15, Rank: 53

First game: 2013-05-11, Last game: 2019-08-10

Top rating: 2339.59 (2017-11-12)

Games: 481, Wins: 264, Draws: 16, Losses: 201

Gy1: 11, Gy2: 72, Gy5: 337

World Gomoku Championship AT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2300.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasev Maksim 2506.42
2 Black Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2294.59
3 Black Loss HUN László Zoltán 2647.63
4 White Win HUN Horváth Márk 2245.42
5 Black Loss CZE Tesařík Štěpán 2461.72
6 White Loss POL Żukowski Michał 2530.62
7 Black Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2486.41
8 White Loss CZE Muzika Martin 2588.67
9 White Win EST Höbemägi Martin 2494.67
10 White Loss HUN Tóth Gergő 2583.91
11 White Loss UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2453.61
Czech Open 2019
Date 2019-07-14 Rating 2301.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Novotný Robin 1721.86
2 Black Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2473.70
3 White Loss CZE Muzika Martin 2586.24
4 Black Loss CZE Kostlivý Radim 2239.23
5 White Win CZE Arabo Semir 1791.21
6 White Win CZE Mykiska Mojmír 1936.91
7 White Draw CZE Turečková Soňa 1746.95
Russian Championship Final
Date 2019-06-11 Rating 2305.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Yanov Artem 2192.61
2 Black Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2492.87
3 Black Win RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2416.99
4 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2454.52
5 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2273.64
6 White Loss RUS Gorbachev Dmitriy 2169.75
7 Black Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2299.76
Saint Petersburg Open
Date 2019-05-11 Rating 2309.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2363.63
2 Black Win RUS Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1399.91
3 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1781.58
4 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2407.46
5 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2524.71
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2273.00
7 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1958.54
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-13 Rating 2310.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 2002.72
2 White Loss LAT Riherts Matiss 2307.10
3 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2285.19
4 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2363.40
Moscow Open
Date 2019-03-10 Rating 2312.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sadelov Igor 2012.18
3 White Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2499.14
4 White Win RUS Lebedev Alexey 2302.14
5 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2426.19
6 Black Loss RUS Sinitsin Vladimir 2183.70
7 Black Loss RUS Yanov Artem 2189.08
8 White Win RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2149.40
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2320.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Roginski Roman 1774.99
2 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2159.97
3 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1998.04
4 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2211.87
6 Black Win LAT Riherts Matiss 2290.36
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2271.05
Saint Petersburg's autumn 2018
Date 2018-11-17 Rating 2321.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lomakin Aleksey 1666.82
2 Black Win RUS Lomakina Olga 1872.93
3 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2272.38
4 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2523.98
5 Black Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2305.09
6 Black Win RUS Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1401.24
7 White Win RUS Komarova Oksana 1934.06
Estonian Championship of Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-20 Rating 2323.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1903.98
2 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2001.55
3 Black Draw EST Raag Ardi 2042.84
4 Black Win EST Soosorv Ants 2418.75
5 Black Win LAT Riherts Matiss 2283.06
6 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1970.11
7 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1932.60
Team Gomoku World Championship
Date 2018-08-17 Rating 2321.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2398.24
2 Black Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2509.67
3 White Loss HUN Horváth Márk 2236.49
4 White Loss POL Zajk Michał 2480.75
5 Black Win CZE Tesařík Štěpán 2423.40
6 Black Win POL Małowiejski Piotr 2149.28
7 White Draw CZE Horák Jakub 2225.95
8 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2215.57
9 White Win CZE Brdková Pavlína 2229.64
Czech Open 2018
Date 2018-07-15 Rating 2322.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CZE David Alan 1700.78
2 Black Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2458.68
3 White Loss CZE Stodola Jakub 1887.34
4 White Win CZE Kraus Lukáš 1882.48
5 White Win CZE Kostlivý Radim 2240.43
6 Black Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2089.40
7 Black Win POL Małowiejski Piotr 2149.27
2nd Krasnodar Tournament
Date 2018-05-20 Rating 2328.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shuvalova Natalia 1559.00
2 White Win RUS Pogosov Yura 2335.36
3 White Win RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2370.79
4 Black Win RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2418.52
5 White Win RUS Bugakov Mikhail 2082.55
6 Black Win RUS Khomukhin Gennady 1956.60
7 White Win RUS Arkharov Alexander 1891.13
8 Black Win RUS Kirillov Aleksander 1905.46
9 White Win RUS Mkrtychev Eduard 1684.51
7th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2018-05-13 Rating 2328.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2521.22
2 White Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2304.30
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2285.82
5 White Loss RUS Osipov Denis 2595.13
6 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1789.55
7 White Loss RUS Eremin Oleg 2178.26
8 Black Win RUS Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1407.10
9 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1948.14
15. Fishpárty v Hradci Králové
Date 2018-04-22 Rating 2330.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CZE Krylová Adéla 2001.58
2 White Win CZE Fňukal František 2171.57
3 Black Win CZE Arabo Semir 1787.69
4 White Win CZE Stodola Jakub 1886.08
5 White Win POL Majksner Łukasz 2304.60
6 Black Win CZE Tesařík Štěpán 2403.34
7 Black Loss CZE Muzika Martin 2573.66
4th Pskov Open Tournament
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2331.57
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Kraubner Yuriy 2271.65
3 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2519.86
4 Black Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2303.36
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1973.75
6 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1947.08
7 White Win RUS Voloshchuk Aleksey 1852.89
8 Black Win ARM Mangasarov Garik 1858.28
9 White Win RUS Nikitin Danila 1609.14
Voronezh Open Tournament
Date 2018-03-17 Rating 2332.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Mikhaylov Alexey 2328.26
2 White Loss RUS Mikhaylov Alexey 2328.26
3 White Win RUS Savenko Dmitriy 1945.99
4 Black Win RUS Savenko Dmitriy 1945.99
5 Black Win RUS Eremin Oleg 2181.96
6 White Draw RUS Eremin Oleg 2181.96
7 Black Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2302.26
8 White Win RUS Lebedev Alexey 2302.26
9 Black Win RUS Kosyakin Vladimir 1824.15
10 White Win RUS Kosyakin Vladimir 1824.15
Hungarian Gomoku Meijin Open
Date 2018-03-04 Rating 2333.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win HUN Kucsera Nóra 1832.96
2 White Win CZE Souček Lukáš 2296.16
3 White Loss CZE Muzika Martin 2570.16
4 White Loss HUN Dupszki Rudolf 2629.16
5 Black Loss SVK Eged Igor 2382.22
6 White Win CZE Hackerová Tereza 1899.02
7 White Win CZE Laube Pavel 2460.25
Saint Petersburg Christmas Tournament
Date 2018-01-08 Rating 2338.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2468.98
2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1972.56
3 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2276.24
4 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1943.01
5 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2296.45
6 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2518.09
7 White Win RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2356.76
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2339.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1806.34
2 White Win EST Rahumägi Brenet 2215.13
3 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2302.41
4 White Win LAT Riherts Matiss 2269.98
5 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2300.66
6 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2219.92
7 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1968.16
8 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2151.43
9 White Win EST Jakobsoo Kaspar 1647.39
Krasnodar Open Tournament
Date 2017-12-09 Rating 2338.93
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Kozmin Alexandr 1802.30
3 Black Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2470.25
4 White Draw RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2419.58
5 Black Win RUS Pogosov Yura 2334.33
7 Black Win RUS Kozmin Alexandr 1802.30
8 White Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2470.25
9 Black Win RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2419.58
10 White Loss RUS Pogosov Yura 2334.33
5th Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 2338.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1972.42
2 White Win RUS Efremov Anton 2010.33
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2299.67
4 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2515.47
5 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1781.99
6 Black Win RUS Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1413.49
7 White Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2294.80
13th Polish Gomoku Championship
Date 2017-11-12 Rating 2339.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2293.15
2 White Draw POL Lange Jarosław 2418.90
3 White Win POL Brachaczek Bogdan 2243.39
4 White Win UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2407.52
5 Black Win POL Tarasiński Paweł 2298.69
6 White Loss POL Gorzecki Marek 2325.42
7 White Win EST Mirme Madli 1937.08
8 White Win POL Majksner Łukasz 2300.28
Estonian Championship of Gomoku
Date 2017-10-27 Rating 2338.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1774.66
2 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1505.77
3 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2072.70
4 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2290.85
5 Black Win EST Rahumägi Brenet 2216.03
6 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2226.39
7 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2300.03
8 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2124.25
Autumn legends
Date 2017-09-17 Rating 2334.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lomakin Aleksey 1673.35
2 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1943.42
3 White Win RUS Kondratev Valerii 2465.16
4 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2508.64
5 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1975.21
6 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2306.48
7 White Win RUS Bichevin N 1594.50
Gomoku World Championship - AT
Date 2017-07-29 Rating 2329.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2481.50
2 Black Loss POL Żukowski Michał 2503.43
3 White Loss CZE Muzika Martin 2550.43
4 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2441.22
5 White Loss RUS Osipov Denis 2553.20
6 Black Loss HUN László Zoltán 2614.69
7 Black Win CZE Žižka Petr 2386.57
8 Black Loss HUN Dupszki Rudolf 2633.91
9 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2537.22
10 Black Win CZE Laube Pavel 2469.87
11 White Loss HUN Tóth Gergő 2628.47
Russian Championship Final 2017
Date 2017-06-12 Rating 2325.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kondratev Valerii 2462.62
2 Black Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2481.09
3 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2539.28
4 Black Win RUS Osipov Denis 2542.83
5 Black Loss RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2444.56
6 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Dmitriy 2065.81
7 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2499.60
8 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2443.40
9 White Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2253.82
14. Fishpárty v Hradci Králové
Date 2017-05-28 Rating 2324.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Krylová Adéla 1991.52
2 Black Win CZE Kolouchová Monika 2268.09
3 White Loss CZE Muzika Martin 2548.92
4 White Win CZE Tesařík Štěpán 2369.86
5 Black Win CZE Hackerová Tereza 1892.48
6 White Win CZE Purkrábek Jan 2178.02
7 Black Loss CZE Souček Lukáš 2246.77
6th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2017-05-06 Rating 2321.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1423.73
2 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2496.29
4 Black Win RUS Lebedev Alexey 2246.13
5 White Draw RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1944.18
6 Black Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1778.74
7 White Win RUS Lomakina Olga 1868.23
Cup of the Urals and Siberia
Date 2017-05-01 Rating 2320.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2372.41
2 White Win RUS Litvinenko Andrey 2435.17
3 White Win RUS Smirnov Anatoliy 2258.27
4 White Loss RUS Pushkarev Dmitriy 2250.92
Cup of the Urals and Siberia
Date 2017-04-30 Rating 2320.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Perevozkin Andrey 1861.63
2 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Anatoliy 2258.37
3 Black Win RUS Pushkarev Dmitriy 2250.88
4 White Win RUS Kovalenko Marina 1961.50
5 Black Loss RUS Litvinenko Andrey 2435.18
6 White Win RUS Prokopiev Alexandr 2019.01
7 White Win RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2372.41
The 2nd QTRC 2017
Date 2017-02-25 Rating 2308.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Andreev Sergej 1950.14
2 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2488.22
3 Black Loss RUS Petrenko Dariya 2163.66
4 Black Win RUS Komarova Oksana 1938.86
5 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Dmitriy 2048.00
6 White Win RUS Osipov Denis 2535.31
7 White Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2479.40
Tallinn Gomoku Open
Date 2016-12-29 Rating 2297.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2133.23
2 White Win EST Höbemägi Martin 2491.49
3 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1783.73
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2313.30
5 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 2036.20
6 White Win EST Koni Kirke 2020.01
7 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2464.43
8 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2108.09
9 Black Win EST Rahumägi Brenet 2221.79
12th Polish Gomoku Championship
Date 2016-11-13 Rating 2287.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss POL Małowiejski Piotr 2164.38
2 White Loss POL Majksner Łukasz 2301.05
3 White Win POL Brachaczek Bogdan 2241.24
4 Black Win POL Wacławik Adam 1946.17
5 Black Loss POL Sekułowicz Jan 2095.50
7 Black Win POL Kosztyła Andrzej 1562.16
8 White Loss POL Zajk Michał 2493.70
9 White Loss POL Bieniek Piotr 2346.02
Deskohraní 2016
Date 2016-10-30 Rating 2285.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Souček Lukáš 2211.50
2 White Win CZE Háša Miroslav 2288.14
3 Black Win SVK Eged Igor 2395.31
5 White Win CZE Laube Pavel 2470.95
6 White Draw CZE Žižka Petr 2326.51
7 Black Win CZE Tesařík Štěpán 2349.71
8 White Loss CZE Purkrábek Jan 2180.93
9 White Loss CZE Brdková Pavlína 2241.62
Saint Petersburg's autumn 2016
Date 2016-10-23 Rating 2284.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Osipov Denis 2526.89
2 Black Win RUS Lebedev Alexey 2200.43
3 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1970.89
4 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2442.25
5 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2313.71
7 White Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1938.52
Russian Championship Final
Date 2016-06-13 Rating 2267.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lebedev Alexey 2170.82
2 White Loss RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2215.74
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2313.13
4 Black Loss RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2351.19
5 White Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2480.10
6 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2479.11
7 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2520.84
5th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2016-05-09 Rating 2265.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1937.21
2 Black Win RUS Frolochkin Vladimir 1818.24
3 White Loss RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2218.55
4 White Win RUS Lebedev Alexey 2160.92
5 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2312.36
6 White Draw RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1972.73
7 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2479.04
Team World Championship - Final Tournament
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2265.11
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Olumets Erko 1987.75
Team World Championship - Preliminary Tournament
Date 2016-05-01 Rating 2265.00
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1942.13
3 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2477.36
4 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 1947.12
5 White Win EST Brezgin Nikita 1973.72
6 White Win POL Żukowski Michał 2498.21
13th Fishpárty
Date 2016-04-10 Rating 2263.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CZE Vinter Lukáš 2124.28
2 White Loss CZE Hanzl Marek 2139.40
3 White Win CZE Žižka Petr 2277.05
4 White Win CZE Purkrábek Jan 2182.65
5 White Loss CZE Tesařík Štěpán 2360.29
6 Black Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2477.01
7 Black Win CZE Krylová Adéla 1963.20
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2258.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Höbemägi Martin 2477.42
2 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2053.82
3 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2109.98
4 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2230.25
5 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2250.18
6 White Loss UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2396.33
7 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1997.66
4th Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
Date 2015-11-28 Rating 2257.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2343.42
2 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1967.97
3 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1935.66
4 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2305.00
5 Black Win RUS Petrov Vyacheslav 1871.53
6 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2476.89
7 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2326.07
11th Polish Gomoku Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 2257.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2394.34
2 White Draw CZE Hanzl Marek 2120.61
3 Black Win CZE Kodatová Václava 1902.22
4 Black Win SVK Eged Igor 2387.24
5 Black Loss POL Lange Jarosław 2428.71
6 White Win POL Tarasiński Paweł 2251.11
7 Black Draw POL Zajk Radosław 2121.82
8 White Win CZE Brdková Pavlína 2216.74
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2256.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Narva Regina 1715.41
2 Black Win EST Tõnisson Trent Asso 1895.16
3 Black Win EST Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2027.40
4 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 2061.78
5 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2225.11
6 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2249.36
7 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2004.72
Gomoku World Championship - FINAL
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2255.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kondratev Valerii 2437.75
2 White Loss HUN Tóth Gergő 2607.39
3 White Win RUS Lebedev Alexey 2116.40
4 White Draw RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2227.08
5 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2486.89
6 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2428.96
7 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2474.32
8 Black Win RUS Smirnov Anatoliy 2238.23
9 White Loss HUN Dupszki Rudolf 2643.41
10 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2485.08
11 White Loss JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2138.91
Gomoku World Championship - QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2255.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2437.31
3 Black Win RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2428.41
4 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2474.25
5 White Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2115.92
6 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1962.71
7 Black Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 1895.84
Russian Championship Final
Date 2015-06-14 Rating 2255.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Osipov Denis 2470.49
2 White Win RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2413.07
3 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuri 2302.68
4 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2484.70
5 White Loss RUS Litvinenko Andrey 2422.79
6 Black Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2478.76
7 Black Loss RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2225.88
8 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2470.69
9 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2487.57
Nevskiy Blitz
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2255.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2300.69
2 Black Win RUS Kisilev Anton 1683.06
3 White Win RUS Kulin Daniil 1764.99
4 White Win RUS Kalnitskiy Oleg 2000.71
5 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2274.56
6 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2469.33
7 White Win RUS Frolochkin Vladimir 1819.41
4th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2015-05-11 Rating 2255.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2062.91
2 Black Loss RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2419.71
3 White Loss RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2225.51
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2298.73
5 Black Win RUS Lebedev Alexey 2109.25
6 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2467.94
7 White Win RUS Kondratev Valerii 2431.82
The 2nd QTRC 2015
Date 2015-03-09 Rating 2253.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuri 2302.25
2 White Loss RUS Osipov Denis 2464.77
3 White Loss RUS Smirnov Anatoliy 2234.49
4 White Win RUS Mokeev Vladimir 2132.51
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1969.27
6 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2487.01
Christmas Tournament
Date 2015-01-09 Rating 2250.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2486.29
2 Black Win RUS Polyakov Vladimir 1596.20
3 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2073.34
4 White Loss RUS Osipov Denis 2460.31
6 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1914.18
7 Black Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2433.60
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2250.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2007.71
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2018.29
3 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2238.62
4 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2203.56
5 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2319.89
6 Black Draw EST Rahumägi Brenet 2168.38
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 2245.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1954.86
2 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 2033.55
3 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2091.32
4 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1914.19
5 Black Win EST Örd Laura 1765.47
6 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1991.56
7 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2017.01
Team Gomoku European Championship 2014
Date 2014-08-23 Rating 2243.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2482.20
2 White Win CZE Nipoti Vladimir 2546.15
3 Black Loss CZE Purkrábek Jan 2227.28
4 White Loss HUN Tóth Gergő 2574.48
5 White Win EST Mirme Madli 1966.77
6 White Win CZE Souček Lukáš 2110.74
7 White Loss POL Żukowski Michał 2501.19
8 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2482.20
9 White Loss CZE Nipoti Vladimir 2546.15
10 Black Win CZE Purkrábek Jan 2227.28
11 White Loss HUN Tóth Gergő 2574.48
12 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2044.58
13 White Loss CZE Souček Lukáš 2110.74
14 White Loss POL Żukowski Michał 2501.19
Russian Championship Final
Date 2014-06-15 Rating 2238.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Litvinenko Andrey 2440.79
2 Black Win RUS Kondratev Valerii 2432.16
3 White Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2451.41
4 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2484.76
5 Black Loss RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2233.11
6 White Loss RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2446.33
7 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Anatoliy 2238.69
8 White Win RUS Sinitsin Vladimir 2235.76
9 White Loss RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2340.48
3rd Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2014-05-11 Rating 2237.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Matsjuk Oksana 1949.27
2 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2432.20
3 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2067.79
4 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2296.31
5 Black Win RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2232.92
6 Black Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2436.12
7 White Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2443.81
The 2-nd QTRC
Date 2014-03-10 Rating 2237.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Elizarov Pavel 2349.84
2 Black Loss RUS Osipov Denis 2432.09
3 Black Win RUS Korenkov Sergey 2084.95
4 White Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2426.93
5 Black Win RUS Yanov Artem 2061.73
6 White Loss RUS Smirnov Anatoliy 2239.20
7 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2485.02
Christmas Tournament
Date 2014-01-07 Rating 2236.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kalnitskiy Oleg 2002.98
2 White Win RUS Sinitsin Vladimir 2249.10
3 Black Win RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2329.30
4 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2422.19
5 Black Win RUS Sadelov Igor 2087.55
6 Black Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2332.49
7 Black Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2440.88
Moscow Tournament
Date 2013-12-15 Rating 2234.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2411.00
2 Black Win RUS Sedov Andrey 1947.71
3 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2432.40
4 Black Win RUS Sadelov Igor 2088.60
5 Black Win RUS Elizarov Pavel 2346.90
6 White Loss RUS Sinitsin Vladimir 2250.03
7 White Win RUS Lomakina Olga 1881.51
The 1-st qualifying tournament of Russian championship
Date 2013-11-04 Rating 2227.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Smirnov Anatoliy 2223.69
2 Black Win RUS Devyatkova Ekaterina 1753.56
3 Black Win RUS Prokopiev Alexandr 2016.84
4 White Win RUS Kovalenko Marina 1928.68
5 Black Win RUS Kocherovskiy Vadim 1766.22
6 White Win RUS Melenchuk Oleg 1662.28
7 Black Win RUS Melenchuk Roman 1833.76
8 Black Loss RUS Litvinenko Andrey 2450.55
9 Black Win RUS Litvinenko Ludmila 1982.80
10 White Loss RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2438.12
11 White Loss RUS Pushkarev Dmitriy 2258.10
2nd Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
Date 2013-09-01 Rating 2216.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1882.14
2 Black Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2444.39
4 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1986.55
5 Black Loss RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2320.28
6 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2267.89
7 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2408.46
1st Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2214.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Semjonov Dmitriy 2081.21
2 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1882.01
3 White Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2444.53
4 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2406.88
5 White Loss RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2319.11
Gomoku World Championship - BT
Date 2013-08-13 Rating 2214.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1988.29
2 Black Loss JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2275.57
3 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1844.62
4 White Loss RUS Poltaratskiy Nikolay 2322.78
5 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 2074.32
6 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-Ichi 2220.36
7 White Loss CZE Kostlivý Radim 2240.73
8 White Loss CZE Tesařík Štěpán 2386.98
9 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1889.78
Gomoku World Championship - QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2214.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Muratov Ilya 2394.22
2 White Loss UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2403.20
3 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 2039.09
4 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2080.84
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1988.36
6 Black Loss CZE Tesařík Štěpán 2386.58
7 White Win EST Olumets Erko 1994.98
Saint Petersburg gomoku open
Date 2013-05-11 Rating 2208.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Komarova Oksana 1909.98
2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2296.37
3 Black Loss RUS Sinitsin Vladimir 2249.61
4 Black Loss RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2311.15
6 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1883.64
7 Black Win RUS Kraubner Yuriy 2089.97
8 Black Loss RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2425.31