EST Höbemägi Martin

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2497.90, Rank: 10

First game: 2007-07-14, Last game: 2019-08-10

Top rating: 2497.90 (2019-08-10)

Games: 83, Wins: 56, Draws: 4, Losses: 23

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 33

World Gomoku Championship AT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2497.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win HUN Horváth Márk 2245.47
2 Black Win CZE Tesařík Štěpán 2457.37
3 Black Loss POL Żukowski Michał 2534.79
4 Black Win RUS Muratov Ilya 2489.54
5 Black Win CZE Muzika Martin 2597.58
6 Black Loss RUS Karasev Maksim 2491.05
7 White Loss HUN Tóth Gergő 2574.22
8 White Loss UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2457.96
9 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2301.66
10 Black Win RUS Lebedev Alexey 2296.99
11 Black Win HUN László Zoltán 2663.02
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-13 Rating 2497.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win POL Godlewski Filip 1938.71
2 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2288.44
3 White Win LAT Riherts Matiss 2311.46
4 Black Win UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2444.72
Team Gomoku World Championship
Date 2018-08-17 Rating 2486.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win POL Majksner Łukasz 2313.09
2 White Draw CZE Muzika Martin 2587.31
3 White Draw UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2416.19
4 White Win CZE Horký Petr 1818.57
5 White Loss HUN László Zoltán 2643.82
6 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2432.99
7 White Loss CZE Souček Lukáš 2329.14
8 White Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2485.40
9 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Georgy 2037.26
World Youth Rapid Gomoku Championship
Date 2018-08-03 Rating 2486.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CHN Xu Xicheng 1983.85
2 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatiana 1959.77
3 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1851.08
4 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1904.84
5 Black Win CHN Zhang Xiuqi 2248.52
6 Black Win CHN Qiu Yujin 2444.00
7 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Alexandra 2117.92
8 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2349.78
9 Black Win CHN Zheng Wenxin 2168.61
Tallinn Gomoku Open
Date 2016-12-29 Rating 2495.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Rahumägi Brenet 2224.82
2 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2301.61
3 Black Win EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1814.52
4 White Win EST Koni Kirke 2022.61
5 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2267.93
6 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2467.92
7 Black Win EST Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2059.64
8 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2319.05
9 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 2038.86
World Youth Rapid Gomoku Championship
Date 2016-08-12 Rating 2493.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Reznik Grigorii 1745.14
2 Black Win EST Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2058.62
3 Black Win RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 1936.64
4 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2074.11
5 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2307.15
6 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2324.69
7 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2253.47
8 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2285.45
9 Black Draw EST Kolk Kuno 2241.43
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2480.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2263.24
2 Black Win UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2400.79
3 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2253.45
4 Black Win EST Rahumägi Brenet 2201.15
5 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2094.78
6 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2112.97
7 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2233.95
Gomoku European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2239.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Virma Iisak 2053.27
2 Black Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 2003.47
3 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2324.40
4 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 2204.99
5 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2000.22
6 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2288.49
7 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2283.12
8 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2145.05
9 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2052.02
International Advanced Level Gomoku Tournament
Date 2008-08-06 Rating 2104.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss HUN Demján Attila 2721.01
2 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1753.97
3 White Loss POL Zajk Michał 2405.51
4 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2256.48
5 White Win ARM Poghosyan Vahe 1839.70
6 Black Loss EST Timmermann Alvar 2002.20
7 White Win RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1842.24
8 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artem 2216.24
Czech Open 2007
Date 2007-07-14 Rating 2048.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CZE Preisová Anna 1780.72
2 Black Win EST Kelk Rainer 1905.72
3 White Loss POL Małowiejski Piotr 2162.68
4 White Loss POL Tarasiński Paweł 2093.20
5 White Loss CZE Eninger Václav 2017.28
6 White Loss POL Godlewski Filip 1932.87
8 White Draw CZE Vrzal Tomáš 1841.10
9 Black Win POL Kalensky Radomir 1741.23