EST Purk Tauri

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2285.19, Rank: 58

First game: 2008-08-06, Last game: 2019-04-13

Top rating: 2303.81 (2016-08-12)

Games: 84, Wins: 56, Draws: 1, Losses: 27

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 21, Gy5: 57

Riga Open
Date 2019-04-13 Rating 2285.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1975.10
2 White Loss EST Höbemägi Martin 2494.13
3 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2310.44
4 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2295.27
Team Gomoku World Championship
Date 2018-08-17 Rating 2285.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss POL Gorzecki Marek 2329.01
2 Black Loss CZE Němec Tomáš 2320.32
4 White Loss CZE Kostlivý Radim 2239.52
5 Black Loss HUN Gyenes Gábor 2298.53
6 Black Loss RUS Karasev Maksim 2500.37
7 White Win CZE Krylová Adéla 2001.91
8 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2415.82
9 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maxim 2056.44
World Youth Rapid Gomoku Championship
Date 2018-08-03 Rating 2287.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Orlov Maksim 2069.95
2 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2215.13
3 White Loss RUS Sumarokova Alexandra 2115.72
4 Black Win CHN Kang Tingrui 2110.31
5 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2343.61
6 Black Win TUR Hamamci Efe 1847.00
7 Black Win CHN Mao Weiming 2070.06
8 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2029.03
9 Black Win CHN Zhang Xiuqi 2246.24
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2302.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2151.43
2 Black Win EST Soosorv Ants 2410.10
3 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2339.07
4 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1745.82
5 White Win EST Jakobsoo Kaspar 1647.39
6 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2300.66
7 White Win LAT Riherts Matiss 2269.98
8 White Win EST Rahumägi Brenet 2215.13
9 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2219.92
Estonian Championship of Gomoku
Date 2017-10-27 Rating 2300.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2226.39
2 Black Win EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1808.89
3 White Win EST Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2057.90
4 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2124.25
5 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2290.85
6 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2145.67
7 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2338.70
8 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1965.88
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-02 Rating 2298.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1918.53
2 Black Win RUS Stoianov Kirill 1944.90
3 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2065.42
4 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2233.94
5 White Loss EST Lõhmus Kristofer 2094.96
6 Black Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2063.40
7 White Win RUS Diachkov Nikita 1993.06
World Youth Rapid Gomoku Championship
Date 2016-08-12 Rating 2303.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 1951.28
2 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Alexandra 2102.88
3 Black Win EST Tõnisson Trent Asso 1915.41
4 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2249.55
5 White Loss EST Höbemägi Martin 2489.71
6 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1986.80
7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2281.38
8 Black Win RUS Stoianov Kirill 1952.52
9 Black Win EST Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2055.71
Team World Championship - Final Tournament
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2303.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win POL Małowiejski Piotr 2162.07
3 Black Loss SVK Eged Igor 2394.51
Team World Championship - Preliminary Tournament
Date 2016-05-01 Rating 2303.22
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2023.60
Gomoku European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2280.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2285.74
2 White Loss RUS Kurilova Svetlana 2202.59
3 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1959.78
4 Black Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 1998.29
5 White Win EST Jürman Kristiina 1798.23
6 White Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 2001.52
7 Black Win EST Höbemägi Martin 2237.18
8 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2319.18
9 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1872.52
Tallinn Gomoku Open
Date 2009-12-29 Rating 2282.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2505.70
2 Black Win EST Raid Dennis 1771.54
3 White Win EST Soosorv Ants 2319.55
4 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2021.79
5 White Win EST Olumets Erko 1953.32
6 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2137.98
7 White Win EST Raid Eric 1633.46
7 Black Win EST Soosorv Ants 2319.55
7 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2505.70
7 White Win EST Salula Ain 2137.98
International Advanced Level Gomoku Tournament
Date 2008-08-06 Rating 2249.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CZE Strádal Jan 2368.62
2 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 1990.21
3 Black Loss CZE Rejšek Jan 2203.78
4 White Win ARM Poghosyan Vahe 1838.63
5 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artem 2214.37
6 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1840.99
7 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2141.20
8 Black Draw POL Majczyk Marcin 2329.09