EST Purk Tauri

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2288.44, Rank: 54

First game: 2008-08-06, Last game: 2019-04-13

Top rating: 2307.15 (2016-08-12)

Games: 84, Wins: 56, Draws: 1, Losses: 27

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 38

Riga Open
Date 2019-04-13 Rating 2288.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1977.94
2 White Loss EST Höbemägi Martin 2497.57
3 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2313.01
4 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2298.62
Team Gomoku World Championship
Date 2018-08-17 Rating 2288.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss POL Gorzecki Marek 2334.78
2 Black Loss CZE Němec Tomáš 2327.38
4 White Loss CZE Kostlivý Radim 2239.86
5 Black Loss HUN Gyenes Gábor 2303.33
6 Black Loss RUS Karasev Maksim 2492.13
7 White Win CZE Krylová Adéla 2010.28
8 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2418.71
9 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maxim 2060.05
World Youth Rapid Gomoku Championship
Date 2018-08-03 Rating 2290.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Orlov Maksim 2071.58
2 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2219.44
3 White Loss RUS Sumarokova Alexandra 2117.92
4 Black Win CHN Kang Tingrui 2112.26
5 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2349.78
6 Black Win TUR Hamamci Efe 1848.34
7 Black Win CHN Mao Weiming 2071.79
8 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2031.56
9 Black Win CHN Zhang Xiuqi 2248.52
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2305.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2154.45
2 Black Win EST Soosorv Ants 2413.42
3 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2343.28
4 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1748.25
5 White Win EST Jakobsoo Kaspar 1649.45
6 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2305.41
7 White Win LAT Riherts Matiss 2274.05
8 White Win EST Rahumägi Brenet 2218.19
9 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2223.85
Estonian Championship of Gomoku
Date 2017-10-27 Rating 2303.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2230.22
2 Black Win EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1811.15
3 White Win EST Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2061.24
4 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2127.32
5 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2295.53
6 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2148.70
7 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2342.98
8 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1968.68
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-02 Rating 2301.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1920.30
2 Black Win RUS Stoianov Kirill 1947.05
3 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2067.54
4 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2237.55
5 White Loss EST Lõhmus Kristofer 2097.35
6 Black Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2065.41
7 White Win RUS Diachkov Nikita 1995.00
World Youth Rapid Gomoku Championship
Date 2016-08-12 Rating 2307.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 1952.94
2 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Alexandra 2104.98
3 Black Win EST Tõnisson Trent Asso 1917.61
4 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2253.47
5 White Loss EST Höbemägi Martin 2493.25
6 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1989.43
7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2285.45
8 Black Win RUS Stoianov Kirill 1954.59
9 Black Win EST Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2058.62
Team World Championship - Final Tournament
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2306.59
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win POL Małowiejski Piotr 2171.02
3 Black Loss SVK Eged Igor 2402.19
Team World Championship - Preliminary Tournament
Date 2016-05-01 Rating 2306.58
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2026.19
Gomoku European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2283.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2288.49
2 White Loss RUS Kurilova Svetlana 2204.99
3 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1961.95
4 Black Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2000.22
5 White Win EST Jürman Kristiina 1799.82
6 White Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 2003.47
7 Black Win EST Höbemägi Martin 2239.77
8 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2324.40
9 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1874.72
Tallinn Gomoku Open
Date 2009-12-29 Rating 2285.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2508.70
2 Black Win EST Raid Dennis 1772.78
3 White Win EST Soosorv Ants 2322.18
4 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2024.06
5 White Win EST Olumets Erko 1955.43
6 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2140.13
7 White Win EST Raid Eric 1634.63
7 Black Win EST Soosorv Ants 2322.18
7 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2508.70
7 White Win EST Salula Ain 2140.13
International Advanced Level Gomoku Tournament
Date 2008-08-06 Rating 2251.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CZE Strádal Jan 2371.24
2 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 1992.22
3 Black Loss CZE Rejšek Jan 2206.15
4 White Win ARM Poghosyan Vahe 1839.70
5 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artem 2216.24
6 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1842.24
7 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2143.40
8 Black Draw POL Majczyk Marcin 2331.71