RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 1973.75, Rank: 139

First game: 2013-05-11, Last game: 2018-03-31

Top rating: 1992.06 (2013-05-11)

Games: 154, Wins: 44, Draws: 12, Losses: 98

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 80

4th Pskov Open Tournament
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 1973.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1947.08
2 White Win RUS Voloshchuk Aleksey 1852.89
3 Black Win ARM Mangasarov Garik 1858.28
4 White Win RUS Nikitin Danila 1609.14
5 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2331.57
6 White Loss RUS Kraubner Yuriy 2271.65
7 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2519.86
8 White Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2303.36
Saint Petersburg Christmas Tournament
Date 2018-01-08 Rating 1972.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2356.76
2 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2338.48
3 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1943.01
4 Black Loss RUS Eremin Oleg 2182.24
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2276.24
6 White Loss RUS Karasev Maksim 2494.61
7 White Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2468.98
5th Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 1972.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2338.83
2 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1943.10
3 White Loss RUS Sadelov Igor 2013.33
5 Black Win RUS Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1413.49
6 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1781.99
7 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2515.47
Autumn legends
Date 2017-09-17 Rating 1975.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kuznetsov Yaril 1675.28
2 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2508.64
3 Black Win RUS Prozorov Sergey 1951.00
4 White Win RUS Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1417.41
5 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2334.56
6 Black Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2465.16
7 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1943.42
Gomoku World Championship - BT
Date 2017-07-29 Rating 1974.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CZE Tesařík Štěpán 2375.79
2 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2276.81
3 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 1937.11
4 White Win EST Randma Asso 1573.33
5 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Georgy 2043.86
6 Black Win CZE Hackerová Tereza 1895.26
7 White Draw POL Brachaczek Bogdan 2242.63
8 Black Loss POL Majksner Łukasz 2304.88
9 Black Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2072.21
Gomoku World Championship - QT
Date 2017-07-22 Rating 1974.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CZE Němec Tomáš 2338.65
2 Black Loss CZE Žižka Petr 2385.81
3 White Win EST Randma Asso 1573.35
4 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 1937.71
5 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2275.98
6 Black Win CZE Petera Ondřej 1723.94
7 Black Win CZE Hackerová Tereza 1894.79
8 Black Loss CZE Horák Jakub 2194.99
Saint Petersburg's autumn 2016
Date 2016-10-23 Rating 1970.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2442.25
2 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2313.71
3 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2284.61
5 White Loss RUS Efremov Anton 2014.31
6 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1938.52
7 White Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2200.43
5th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2016-05-09 Rating 1972.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2218.55
2 White Draw RUS Lebedev Alexey 2160.92
3 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2479.04
5 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1937.21
6 Black Draw RUS Katsev Ilya 2265.25
7 Black Win RUS Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1445.15
Team World Championship - Preliminary Tournament
Date 2016-05-01 Rating 1972.50
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 1976.08
5 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1898.65
6 White Loss POL Zajk Michał 2506.16
The 2nd QTRC 2016
Date 2016-03-07 Rating 1971.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Yanov Artem 2141.08
2 Black Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2485.02
3 White Win RUS Romanenko Anastasiya 1646.08
4 Black Draw RUS Sinitsin Vladimir 2205.87
5 Black Loss RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2216.95
6 White Loss RUS Sadelov Igor 2037.54
7 White Loss RUS Petrenko Dariya 2138.52
4th Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
Date 2015-11-28 Rating 1967.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2305.00
2 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2257.50
3 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2476.89
4 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2326.07
5 White Loss RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2343.42
6 White Loss RUS Petrov Vyacheslav 1871.53
7 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1935.66
Gomoku World Championship - QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 1962.71
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss HUN Dupszki Rudolf 2643.39
3 White Loss RUS Smirnov Anatoliy 2238.19
4 Black Loss JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2139.07
5 Black Loss JPN Miyagawa Junzo 1895.84
6 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2255.05
7 Black Loss RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2227.17
Nevskiy Blitz
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 1964.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kisilev Anton 1683.06
2 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2300.69
3 White Win RUS Frolochkin Vladimir 1819.41
4 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2469.33
5 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1929.71
6 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2274.56
7 White Win RUS Polyakov Vladimir 1593.10
4th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2015-05-11 Rating 1964.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2467.94
2 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2298.73
4 White Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2062.91
5 White Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1928.01
7 White Loss RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2225.51
The 2nd QTRC 2015
Date 2015-03-09 Rating 1969.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Osipov Denis 2464.77
2 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuri 2302.25
3 Black Draw RUS Sedov Andrey 1955.92
5 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2253.17
6 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Anatoliy 2234.49
7 Black Win RUS Lebedev Alexey 2102.75
Christmas Tournament
Date 2015-01-09 Rating 1971.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2433.60
3 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1914.18
4 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2486.29
5 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2451.01
6 White Loss RUS Sinitsin Vladimir 2231.80
7 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2073.34
3rd Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2014-05-11 Rating 1973.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sinitsin Vladimir 2239.73
2 Black Loss RUS Matsjuk Oksana 1949.27
3 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1889.65
4 White Loss RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2232.92
5 White Win RUS Sadelov Igor 2068.94
6 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2067.79
7 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2296.31
The 2-nd QTRC
Date 2014-03-10 Rating 1972.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2426.93
2 Black Win RUS Vlasenko Alexandr 1942.35
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2485.02
4 White Loss RUS Yanov Artem 2061.73
5 White Loss RUS Korenkov Sergey 2084.95
6 Black Loss RUS Sadelov Igor 2077.60
7 Black Loss RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2233.29
Christmas Tournament
Date 2014-01-07 Rating 1973.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sinitsin Vladimir 2249.10
2 White Draw RUS Kalnitskiy Oleg 2002.98
3 White Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1884.72
4 Black Loss RUS Kraubner Yuriy 2096.95
5 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2295.59
6 Black Loss RUS Sadelov Igor 2087.55
7 White Loss RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2329.30
2nd Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
Date 2013-09-01 Rating 1986.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2408.46
2 Black Draw RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1882.14
3 White Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2444.39
4 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2216.15
6 White Loss RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2320.28
7 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2267.89
Gomoku World Championship - BT
Date 2013-08-13 Rating 1988.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2214.56
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2295.28
3 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1889.78
4 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2080.79
5 Black Win EST Lõhmus Kristofer 1977.43
6 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2045.08
7 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-Ichi 2220.36
8 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1995.28
9 White Win POL Małowiejski Piotr 2176.97
Gomoku World Championship - QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 1988.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Karasev Maksim 2421.62
2 Black Win EST Jõgimaa Carmen 1782.61
3 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1979.84
4 Black Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2394.22
5 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2214.09
6 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1844.27
7 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2080.84
Saint Petersburg gomoku open
Date 2013-05-11 Rating 1992.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2425.31
2 Black Win RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2311.15
3 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2398.77
4 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1883.64
5 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2296.37
6 Black Loss RUS Sinitsin Vladimir 2249.61
8 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2486.67