RUS Balabhai Viktor

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2311.75, Rank: 48

First game: 2011-08-03, Last game: 2021-05-03

Top rating: 2319.22 (2016-10-23)

Games: 198, Wins: 102, Draws: 19, Losses: 77

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 9, Gy5: 93

9th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2021-05-03 Rating 2311.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2159.37
2 White Win RUS Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1388.12
3 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1951.10
4 Black Draw RUS Karasev Maksim 2464.64
5 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2468.26
6 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2512.13
7 White Win RUS Metreveli Georgy 1994.01
8 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2295.11
9 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuri 2249.38
World Gomoku Championship BT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2293.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1759.19
2 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2459.45
3 Black Loss POL Fitzermann Adrian 2537.13
4 Black Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2463.86
5 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2012.74
6 Black Win EST Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2067.43
7 Black Draw POL Małowiejski Piotr 2177.83
8 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2200.11
9 White Win RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2421.22
World Gomoku Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2292.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win POL Żukowski Michał 2534.60
2 White Draw POL Fitzermann Adrian 2536.67
3 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2366.69
4 White Loss POL Zajk Michał 2483.88
5 White Draw SVK Eged Igor 2359.57
6 White Win EST Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2067.49
7 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuri 2226.52
8 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2421.47
9 Black Draw EST Kolk Kuno 2200.83
Russian Championship Final
Date 2019-06-11 Rating 2288.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2460.13
2 White Win RUS Gorbachev Dmitriy 2171.52
3 Black Loss RUS Yanov Artem 2195.22
4 Black Loss RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2421.75
5 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2307.31
6 Black Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2302.31
7 Black Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2496.15
8th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2019-05-11 Rating 2286.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2521.92
2 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1782.08
3 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1956.41
4 Black Loss RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2370.32
5 Black Win RUS Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1391.63
6 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2311.46
7 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2431.13
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2282.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Chernyi Anton 1801.13
2 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2216.31
3 White Draw RUS Burtsev Petr 2089.87
4 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1754.61
5 White Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1708.30
6 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1976.79
7 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2323.73
Saint Petersburg's autumn 2018
Date 2018-11-17 Rating 2283.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1393.75
2 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2523.00
3 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2325.33
4 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1784.92
5 Black Loss RUS Komarova Oksana 1934.43
6 White Win RUS Lebedev Alexey 2307.97
7 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1958.71
Russian Championship Final
Date 2018-06-12 Rating 2291.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Osipov Denis 2602.22
2 Black Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2479.62
3 Black Loss RUS Yanov Artem 2192.39
4 Black Loss RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2424.60
5 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2522.03
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2480.45
7 Black Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2514.22
8 Black Win RUS Lebedev Alexey 2306.50
9 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2530.72
7th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2018-05-13 Rating 2294.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2307.49
3 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2332.25
4 Black Loss RUS Osipov Denis 2599.27
5 Black Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1790.08
6 White Win RUS Eremin Oleg 2181.52
7 White Win RUS Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1400.29
8 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1948.03
9 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2521.95
Saint Petersburg Christmas Tournament
Date 2018-01-08 Rating 2304.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2519.59
2 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1943.41
3 White Win RUS Eremin Oleg 2185.50
4 White Win RUS Lebedev Alexey 2303.60
5 Black Draw RUS Katsev Ilya 2342.68
6 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2441.52
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2280.24
5th Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 2307.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1943.62
2 Black Win RUS Trubitsyn Stepan 2046.89
3 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2343.07
4 Black Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2298.16
5 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2517.16
6 White Win RUS Efremov Anton 2012.57
7 Black Draw RUS Sadelov Igor 2015.59
Autumn legends
Date 2017-09-17 Rating 2313.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Prozorov Sergey 1952.26
2 White Win RUS Bichevin N 1593.25
3 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2510.68
4 White Win RUS Lomakina Olga 1868.94
5 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1944.15
6 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2338.87
7 White Win RUS Kondratev Valerii 2469.80
Tallinn Gomoku Open
Date 2016-12-29 Rating 2319.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1496.67
2 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1785.64
3 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2234.03
4 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2301.61
5 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2467.92
6 Black Loss EST Rahumägi Brenet 2224.82
7 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2267.93
8 Black Loss EST Höbemägi Martin 2495.09
9 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2136.29
Saint Petersburg's autumn 2016
Date 2016-10-23 Rating 2319.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2484.20
2 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1973.88
3 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1939.94
4 Black Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2462.22
5 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2289.26
6 Black Win RUS Lebedev Alexey 2203.87
7 White Loss RUS Osipov Denis 2531.06
Russian Championship Final
Date 2016-06-13 Rating 2318.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2482.40
2 White Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2174.27
3 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2271.56
4 Black Win RUS Muratov Ilya 2484.23
5 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2524.80
6 White Draw RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2219.50
7 White Loss RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2354.65
5th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2016-05-09 Rating 2317.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1439.79
2 Black Win RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2352.03
3 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1938.85
4 Black Draw RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2222.32
5 White Draw RUS Katsev Ilya 2269.66
6 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2482.38
7 White Win RUS Lebedev Alexey 2164.36
4th Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
Date 2015-11-28 Rating 2309.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1970.93
2 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1937.45
3 Black Win RUS Petrov Vyacheslav 1873.23
4 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2261.75
5 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2480.47
6 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2328.77
7 White Loss RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2346.88
Nevskiy Blitz
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2305.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2259.59
2 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1967.02
3 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1931.62
4 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2277.94
5 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2473.14
6 White Win RUS Kalnitskiy Oleg 2003.06
7 White Win RUS Kulin Daniil 1766.20
4th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2015-05-11 Rating 2303.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2435.90
2 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1967.71
3 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuri 2316.90
4 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2259.96
5 White Win RUS Lomakina Olga 1882.30
6 Black Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2112.69
3rd Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2014-05-11 Rating 2300.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2070.67
2 Black Win RUS Sadelov Igor 2071.65
3 White Win RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2342.02
4 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2241.56
5 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2489.32
6 Black Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2447.82
7 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1976.42
Christmas Tournament
Date 2014-01-07 Rating 2299.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sadelov Igor 2090.28
2 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1886.76
3 White Loss RUS Sinitsin Vladimir 2252.37
4 White Loss RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2332.72
5 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1976.37
6 White Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2444.72
7 White Win RUS Kraubner Yuriy 2099.24
Gomoku World Championship - FINAL
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2309.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2495.11
2 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2355.56
3 Black Loss RUS Karasev Maksim 2424.04
4 White Draw CZE Laube Pavel 2509.81
5 White Loss POL Żukowski Michał 2488.89
6 Black Loss HUN Demján Attila 2825.96
7 Black Win RUS Muratov Ilya 2397.92
8 White Loss HUN Tóth Gergő 2549.28
9 Black Win POL Fitzermann Adrian 2537.73
10 White Loss POL Zajk Michał 2570.33
11 White Win CZE Nipoti Vladimir 2546.45
Gomoku World Championship - QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2309.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1997.33
2 White Win CZE Nipoti Vladimir 2546.29
3 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2083.49
4 White Draw CZE Kostlivý Radim 2244.89
5 White Draw RUS Karasev Maksim 2423.81
6 Black Win UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2407.22
7 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2494.69
Saint Petersburg gomoku open
Date 2013-05-11 Rating 2300.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Matsjuk Oksana 1949.74
2 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2211.41
3 Black Loss RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2428.85
4 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2490.99
5 Black Draw RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1994.84
6 White Win RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2314.53
7 Black Loss RUS Litvinenko Andrey 2458.23
8 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1885.69
Gomoku World Championship - BT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2262.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Čapák Milan 2257.88
2 Black Win TPE Chiang Ping-Hung 2102.65
3 White Loss POL Małowiejski Piotr 2209.42
4 White Win CZE Krček Břetislav 2171.14
5 Black Win UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2348.87
6 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2071.71
7 Black Loss POL Tarasiński Paweł 2320.41
8 White Win GRE Pestov Arseni 1842.04
9 White Draw TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2164.46
Gomoku World Championship - QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2261.95
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss CZE Nipoti Vladimir 2530.44
3 White Loss SWE Lind Björn 2305.65
4 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 1991.93
5 White Loss TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2164.52
6 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2041.88
7 Black Win POL Małowiejski Piotr 2209.30