RUS Kozhin Mikhail

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2408.51, Rank: 30

First game: 2013-05-11, Last game: 2019-08-10

Top rating: 2490.75 (2013-08-14)

Games: 184, Wins: 106, Draws: 27, Losses: 51

Gy1: 18, Gy2: 38, Gy5: 98

World Gomoku Championship BT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2408.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1682.49
2 White Win RUS Burtsev Petr 2094.45
3 White Draw EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2375.74
4 White Draw RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2416.39
5 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2474.87
6 White Loss POL Zajk Michał 2475.81
7 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2195.54
8 White Draw CZE Souček Lukáš 2344.70
9 White Win RUS Metreveli Maxim 2071.22
World Gomoku Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2408.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 2008.49
2 Black Loss CZE Muzika Martin 2587.93
3 Black Win POL Zajk Michał 2475.71
4 Black Loss POL Żukowski Michał 2530.41
5 White Win RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2160.30
6 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2474.50
7 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2359.68
8 White Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1714.40
9 Black Win CZE Souček Lukáš 2344.86
Saint Petersburg Open
Date 2019-05-11 Rating 2407.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1958.54
2 White Loss RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2363.63
3 White Win RUS Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1399.91
4 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2309.08
5 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1781.58
6 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2524.71
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2273.00
Deskohraní 2018
Date 2018-10-14 Rating 2415.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Fňukal František 2177.26
2 White Win CZE Kostlivý Radim 2237.67
3 White Win POL Brachaczek Bogdan 2244.07
4 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2456.55
5 White Draw CZE Horák Jakub 2232.46
6 Black Win CZE Brdková Pavlína 2230.71
7 Black Loss CZE Muzika Martin 2583.35
8 White Win CZE Žižka Petr 2423.93
Team Gomoku World Championship
Date 2018-08-17 Rating 2416.34
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2480.40
4 White Win CZE Krylová Adéla 2001.91
5 White Win CZE Turečková Soňa 1753.43
6 White Loss EST Höbemägi Martin 2482.26
9 White Draw HUN Horváth Márk 2236.49
Saint Petersburg Christmas Tournament
Date 2018-01-08 Rating 2429.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Eremin Oleg 2182.24
2 White Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2300.26
3 White Win RUS Kondratev Valerii 2468.98
4 White Loss RUS Karasev Maksim 2494.61
5 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1943.01
6 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2296.45
7 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2518.09
Gomoku World Championship - AT
Date 2017-07-29 Rating 2441.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Osipov Denis 2553.20
2 White Loss HUN László Zoltán 2614.69
3 Black Win CZE Žižka Petr 2386.57
4 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2329.12
5 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2537.22
6 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2469.87
7 White Win HUN Tóth Gergő 2628.47
8 Black Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2481.50
9 Black Loss POL Żukowski Michał 2503.43
10 Black Win CZE Muzika Martin 2550.43
11 Black Loss HUN Dupszki Rudolf 2633.91
Gomoku World Championship - QT
Date 2017-07-22 Rating 2441.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CZE Žižka Petr 2385.81
2 White Loss CZE Němec Tomáš 2338.65
3 Black Loss POL Majksner Łukasz 2305.33
4 Black Win CZE Hackerová Tereza 1894.79
5 Black Draw HUN Gyenes Gábor 2286.73
6 White Win CZE Kostlivý Radim 2240.66
7 White Win POL Brachaczek Bogdan 2243.06
8 Black Win CZE Laube Pavel 2470.51
Russian Championship Final 2017
Date 2017-06-12 Rating 2443.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Osipov Denis 2542.83
2 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2444.56
3 White Win RUS Gorbachev Dmitriy 2065.81
4 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2499.60
5 Black Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2481.09
6 White Win RUS Lebedev Alexey 2253.82
7 White Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2462.62
8 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2325.71
9 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2539.28
Larix
Date 2017-01-28 Rating 2458.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Yanov Artem 2157.76
2 Black Win RUS Lebedev Alexey 2225.91
3 White Win RUS Muratov Ilya 2477.28
4 White Win RUS Andreev Sergej 1952.42
5 White Win RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2193.82
6 White Win RUS Sadelov Igor 2020.51
7 White Win RUS Sedov Andrey 1943.35
Gomoku World Championship - FINAL
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2486.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2474.32
2 Black Win RUS Smirnov Anatoliy 2238.23
3 White Loss HUN Dupszki Rudolf 2643.41
4 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2485.08
5 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2255.11
6 White Draw RUS Kondratev Valerii 2437.75
7 Black Loss HUN Tóth Gergő 2607.39
8 Black Win RUS Lebedev Alexey 2116.40
9 White Win RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2227.08
10 White Win JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2138.91
11 Black Win RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2428.96
Gomoku World Championship - QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2486.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2227.17
2 Black Win RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2428.41
3 Black Win JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2139.07
4 Black Loss HUN Dupszki Rudolf 2643.39
5 Black Draw RUS Kondratev Valerii 2437.31
6 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2474.25
7 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2484.52
Russian Championship Final
Date 2015-06-14 Rating 2487.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2484.70
2 White Win RUS Litvinenko Andrey 2422.79
3 White Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2478.76
4 White Win RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2225.88
5 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2470.69
6 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuri 2302.68
7 White Win RUS Osipov Denis 2470.49
8 White Win RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2413.07
9 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2255.05
The 2nd QTRC 2015
Date 2015-03-09 Rating 2487.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sedov Andrey 1955.92
2 White Win RUS Smirnov Anatoliy 2234.49
3 White Loss RUS Osipov Denis 2464.77
4 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2478.47
5 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuri 2302.25
6 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2253.17
7 White Draw RUS Muratov Ilya 2471.52
Christmas Tournament
Date 2015-01-09 Rating 2486.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2250.37
2 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2073.34
3 Black Win RUS Osipov Denis 2460.31
4 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1971.70
5 Black Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2433.60
6 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2451.01
7 Black Win RUS Sinitsin Vladimir 2231.80
Team Gomoku European Championship 2014
Date 2014-08-23 Rating 2482.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2243.37
2 White Win EST Mirme Madli 1966.77
3 White Win CZE Souček Lukáš 2110.74
4 White Draw POL Żukowski Michał 2501.19
5 White Draw HUN Tóth Gergő 2574.48
6 Black Loss CZE Nipoti Vladimir 2546.15
7 White Win CZE Purkrábek Jan 2227.28
8 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2243.37
9 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2044.58
10 Black Win CZE Souček Lukáš 2110.74
11 White Loss POL Żukowski Michał 2501.19
12 White Loss HUN Tóth Gergő 2574.48
13 White Loss CZE Nipoti Vladimir 2546.15
14 White Win CZE Purkrábek Jan 2227.28
Russian Championship Final
Date 2014-06-15 Rating 2484.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Smirnov Anatoliy 2238.69
2 White Win RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2233.11
3 White Win RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2446.33
4 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2238.57
5 White Win RUS Sinitsin Vladimir 2235.76
6 White Win RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2340.48
7 Black Loss RUS Litvinenko Andrey 2440.79
8 Black Win RUS Kondratev Valerii 2432.16
9 White Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2451.41
3rd Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2014-05-11 Rating 2484.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1889.65
2 White Win RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2232.92
3 Black Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2443.81
4 Black Win RUS Matsjuk Oksana 1949.27
5 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2296.31
6 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2432.20
7 Black Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2436.12
The 2-nd QTRC
Date 2014-03-10 Rating 2485.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Osipov Denis 2432.09
2 White Win RUS Elizarov Pavel 2349.84
3 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1972.19
4 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2442.36
5 White Loss RUS Kondratev Valerii 2440.39
6 White Win RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2233.29
7 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2237.13
Gomoku World Championship - FINAL
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2490.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2306.08
2 White Draw RUS Karasev Maksim 2421.86
3 Black Win CZE Laube Pavel 2505.25
4 White Win POL Żukowski Michał 2484.79
5 White Loss HUN Demján Attila 2822.63
6 White Draw RUS Muratov Ilya 2394.17
7 Black Win HUN Tóth Gergő 2546.02
8 White Loss POL Fitzermann Adrian 2533.72
9 White Loss POL Zajk Michał 2566.07
10 Black Win CZE Nipoti Vladimir 2542.12
11 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2352.39
Gomoku World Championship - QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2490.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2403.20
2 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2044.51
3 White Draw RUS Karasev Maksim 2421.62
4 White Win CZE Tesařík Štěpán 2386.58
5 White Draw CZE Kostlivý Radim 2240.48
6 Black Win RUS Poltaratskiy Nikolay 2322.85
7 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2305.97
Saint Petersburg gomoku open
Date 2013-05-11 Rating 2486.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Litvinenko Andrey 2454.71
2 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1883.64
3 Black Win RUS Kraubner Yuriy 2089.97
4 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2296.37
5 Black Win RUS Muratov Ilya 2394.74
6 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2398.77
7 White Loss RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2425.31
8 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1992.06