RUS Karasev Maksim

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2506.42, Rank: 12

First game: 2013-08-05, Last game: 2019-08-10

Top rating: 2506.84 (2019-08-02)

Games: 83, Wins: 50, Draws: 11, Losses: 22

Gy1: 20, Gy2: 27, Gy5: 51

World Gomoku Championship AT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2506.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2300.15
2 Black Win RUS Muratov Ilya 2486.41
3 Black Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2294.59
4 White Loss CZE Muzika Martin 2588.67
5 Black Loss HUN László Zoltán 2647.63
6 White Win EST Höbemägi Martin 2494.67
7 White Draw HUN Horváth Márk 2245.42
8 Black Loss HUN Tóth Gergő 2583.91
9 White Win CZE Tesařík Štěpán 2461.72
10 Black Draw UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2453.61
11 Black Loss POL Żukowski Michał 2530.62
World Gomoku Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2506.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2062.96
2 White Win CZE Laube Pavel 2474.50
3 Black Win CZE Muzika Martin 2587.93
4 Black Loss CZE Tesařík Štěpán 2462.20
5 Black Win POL Zajk Michał 2475.71
6 Black Win POL Żukowski Michał 2530.41
7 Black Draw LAT Riherts Matiss 2319.37
8 White Win CZE Souček Lukáš 2344.86
9 Black Draw RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2416.67
Team Gomoku World Championship
Date 2018-08-17 Rating 2500.37
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2415.82
3 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maxim 2056.44
5 Black Win CZE Horák Jakub 2225.95
6 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2285.60
7 Black Win POL Gorzecki Marek 2329.01
8 White Draw CZE Němec Tomáš 2320.32
9 White Win HUN Hegedűs Attila 2333.10
Saint Petersburg Christmas Tournament
Date 2018-01-08 Rating 2494.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2300.26
2 Black Win RUS Eremin Oleg 2182.24
3 White Win RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2356.76
4 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2429.17
5 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2518.09
6 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1972.56
7 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1943.01
Gomoku World Championship - BT
Date 2017-07-29 Rating 2492.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2276.81
2 Black Win CZE Souček Lukáš 2259.73
3 White Win CZE Tesařík Štěpán 2375.79
4 Black Loss POL Zajk Michał 2483.89
5 Black Win CZE Kostlivý Radim 2240.90
6 Black Win UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2407.77
7 Black Win SVK Eged Igor 2393.94
8 Black Win CZE Němec Tomáš 2338.36
9 Black Win CZE Horák Jakub 2195.49
Gomoku World Championship - QT
Date 2017-07-22 Rating 2491.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2275.98
2 Black Draw POL Majksner Łukasz 2305.33
3 Black Loss RUS Osipov Denis 2551.57
4 White Win CZE Kostlivý Radim 2240.66
5 White Loss CZE Muzika Martin 2549.90
6 Black Loss HUN Gyenes Gábor 2286.73
7 White Win CZE Purkrábek Jan 2177.74
8 Black Win RUS Metreveli Georgy 2043.97
Team Gomoku European Championship 2014
Date 2014-08-23 Rating 2456.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Smirnov Anatoliy 2235.07
2 Black Win CZE Louda Michal 1687.68
3 White Draw CZE Brdková Pavlína 2190.70
4 White Win POL Sekułowicz Jan 2082.24
5 White Win HUN Ménesi Kristóf 2385.20
6 White Win CZE Háša Miroslav 2347.34
7 Black Win CZE Hanzl Marek 2112.13
8 Black Win RUS Smirnov Anatoliy 2235.07
9 Black Win CZE Louda Michal 1687.68
10 Black Win CZE Brdková Pavlína 2190.70
11 Black Win POL Sekułowicz Jan 2082.24
12 Black Win HUN Ménesi Kristóf 2385.20
13 White Win CZE Háša Miroslav 2347.34
14 Black Loss CZE Hanzl Marek 2112.13
Gomoku World Championship - FINAL
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2421.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CZE Nipoti Vladimir 2542.12
2 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2490.75
3 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2306.08
4 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2352.39
5 Black Draw CZE Laube Pavel 2505.25
6 Black Loss POL Żukowski Michał 2484.79
7 White Loss HUN Demján Attila 2822.63
8 Black Win RUS Muratov Ilya 2394.17
9 White Loss HUN Tóth Gergő 2546.02
10 White Loss POL Fitzermann Adrian 2533.72
11 White Loss POL Zajk Michał 2566.07
Gomoku World Championship - QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2421.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1988.36
2 Black Win EST Rahumägi Brenet 2110.16
3 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2490.34
4 White Win UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2403.20
5 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2305.97
6 Black Win CZE Kostlivý Radim 2240.48
7 Black Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2394.22