RUS Karasev Maksim

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2464.64, Rank: 15

First game: 2013-08-05, Last game: 2021-05-03

Top rating: 2492.13 (2018-08-17)

Games: 92, Wins: 55, Draws: 13, Losses: 24

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 9, Gy5: 60

9th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2021-05-03 Rating 2464.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuri 2249.38
2 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2159.37
3 Black Win RUS Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1388.12
4 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2311.75
5 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1951.10
6 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2468.26
7 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2512.13
8 Black Win RUS Metreveli Georgy 1994.01
9 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2295.11
World Gomoku Championship AT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2491.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2301.66
2 Black Win RUS Muratov Ilya 2489.54
3 Black Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2296.99
4 White Loss CZE Muzika Martin 2597.58
5 Black Loss HUN László Zoltán 2663.02
6 White Win EST Höbemägi Martin 2497.90
7 White Draw HUN Horváth Márk 2245.47
8 Black Loss HUN Tóth Gergő 2574.22
9 White Win CZE Tesařík Štěpán 2457.37
10 Black Draw UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2457.96
11 Black Loss POL Żukowski Michał 2534.79
World Gomoku Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2491.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2067.49
2 White Win CZE Laube Pavel 2463.83
3 Black Win CZE Muzika Martin 2596.77
4 Black Loss CZE Tesařík Štěpán 2458.04
5 Black Win POL Zajk Michał 2483.88
6 Black Win POL Żukowski Michał 2534.60
7 Black Draw LAT Riherts Matiss 2323.86
8 White Win CZE Souček Lukáš 2361.34
9 Black Draw RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2421.47
Team Gomoku World Championship
Date 2018-08-17 Rating 2492.13
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2418.71
3 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maxim 2060.05
5 Black Win CZE Horák Jakub 2247.55
6 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2288.87
7 Black Win POL Gorzecki Marek 2334.78
8 White Draw CZE Němec Tomáš 2327.38
9 White Win HUN Hegedűs Attila 2331.88
Saint Petersburg Christmas Tournament
Date 2018-01-08 Rating 2489.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Lebedev Alexey 2303.60
2 Black Win RUS Eremin Oleg 2185.50
3 White Win RUS Ezupov Alexandr 2360.00
4 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2441.52
5 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2519.59
6 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1975.41
7 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1943.41
Gomoku World Championship - BT
Date 2017-07-29 Rating 2489.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2281.35
2 Black Win CZE Souček Lukáš 2267.71
3 White Win CZE Tesařík Štěpán 2380.26
4 Black Loss POL Zajk Michał 2490.16
5 Black Win CZE Kostlivý Radim 2244.14
6 Black Win UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2412.56
7 Black Win SVK Eged Igor 2404.68
8 Black Win CZE Němec Tomáš 2345.08
9 Black Win CZE Horák Jakub 2211.53
Gomoku World Championship - QT
Date 2017-07-22 Rating 2488.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2280.51
2 Black Draw POL Majksner Łukasz 2313.73
3 Black Loss RUS Osipov Denis 2555.71
4 White Win CZE Kostlivý Radim 2243.94
5 White Loss CZE Muzika Martin 2555.96
6 Black Loss HUN Gyenes Gábor 2291.59
7 White Win CZE Purkrábek Jan 2184.68
8 Black Win RUS Metreveli Georgy 2037.92
Team Gomoku European Championship 2014
Date 2014-08-23 Rating 2458.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Smirnov Anatoliy 2239.03
2 Black Win CZE Louda Michal 1690.84
3 White Draw CZE Brdková Pavlína 2197.24
4 White Win POL Sekułowicz Jan 2087.82
5 White Win HUN Ménesi Kristóf 2387.54
6 White Win CZE Háša Miroslav 2358.75
7 Black Win CZE Hanzl Marek 2117.84
8 Black Win RUS Smirnov Anatoliy 2239.03
9 Black Win CZE Louda Michal 1690.84
10 Black Win CZE Brdková Pavlína 2197.24
11 Black Win POL Sekułowicz Jan 2087.82
12 Black Win HUN Ménesi Kristóf 2387.54
13 White Win CZE Háša Miroslav 2358.75
14 Black Loss CZE Hanzl Marek 2117.84
Gomoku World Championship - FINAL
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2424.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CZE Nipoti Vladimir 2546.45
2 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2495.11
3 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2309.89
4 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2355.56
5 Black Draw CZE Laube Pavel 2509.81
6 Black Loss POL Żukowski Michał 2488.89
7 White Loss HUN Demján Attila 2825.96
8 Black Win RUS Muratov Ilya 2397.92
9 White Loss HUN Tóth Gergő 2549.28
10 White Loss POL Fitzermann Adrian 2537.73
11 White Loss POL Zajk Michał 2570.33
Gomoku World Championship - QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2423.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1991.16
2 Black Win EST Rahumägi Brenet 2112.91
3 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2494.69
4 White Win UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2407.22
5 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2309.79
6 Black Win CZE Kostlivý Radim 2244.89
7 Black Loss RUS Muratov Ilya 2397.97