RUS Burtsev Petr

Place: unknown, Russia

Rating: 2098.77, Rank: 99

First game: 2018-12-30, Last game: 2019-12-30

Top rating: 2098.77 (2019-12-30)

Games: 41, Wins: 21, Draws: 2, Losses: 18

Gy1: 25, Gy2: 41, Gy5: 41

Tallinn Open
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2098.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Petrova Maria 1484.63
2 Black Win RUS Gershman Artem 1964.62
3 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 2014.15
4 White Loss LAT Riherts Matiss 2325.10
5 Black Win RUS Roginski Roman 1783.61
6 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2413.88
7 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1760.87
World Gomoku Championship BT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2094.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win KOR Park Woong-bae 2074.02
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2408.51
3 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2416.39
4 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maxim 2071.22
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Georgy 2053.92
6 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2359.95
7 White Win KOR Kim Hong-soon 2023.13
8 Black Loss SVK Eged Igor 2329.87
9 Black Win EST Nitov Melissa 1888.24
World Gomoku Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2093.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2452.53
2 White Win EST Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2062.96
3 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuri 2190.98
4 Black Loss RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2416.67
5 Black Loss CZE Souček Lukáš 2344.86
6 White Loss SVK Eged Igor 2329.98
7 White Loss RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2160.30
8 White Draw RUS Smirnov Anatoliy 2249.78
9 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 2008.49
Gomoku Youth European Championship 2019 Gr. C
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2090.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Tõnisson Trent Asso 1926.94
2 Black Win EST Lents Sebastian 1468.80
3 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1684.15
4 Black Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1798.21
5 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1713.80
6 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1893.96
7 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2162.21
8 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2037.99
9 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1751.41
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2084.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2350.07
2 White Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1706.10
3 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2271.05
4 White Win RUS Gershman Artem 1950.44
5 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1998.04
6 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2159.97
7 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1973.96