RUS Burtsev Petr

Place: unknown, Russia

Rating: 2104.11, Rank: 86

First game: 2018-12-30, Last game: 2019-12-30

Top rating: 2104.11 (2019-12-30)

Games: 41, Wins: 21, Draws: 2, Losses: 18

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 41

Tallinn Open
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2104.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Petrova Maria 1486.09
2 Black Win RUS Gershman Artem 1967.10
3 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 2017.35
4 White Loss LAT Riherts Matiss 2329.57
5 Black Win RUS Roginski Roman 1785.58
6 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2416.87
7 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1763.45
World Gomoku Championship BT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2099.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win KOR Park Woong-bae 2083.71
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2435.25
3 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2421.22
4 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maxim 2075.51
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Georgy 2031.88
6 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2366.96
7 White Win KOR Kim Hong-soon 2023.31
8 Black Loss SVK Eged Igor 2359.93
9 Black Win EST Nitov Melissa 1891.35
World Gomoku Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2099.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss UKR Bulatowsky Oleg 2456.88
2 White Win EST Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2067.49
3 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuri 2226.52
4 Black Loss RUS Rizvanov Edvard 2421.47
5 Black Loss CZE Souček Lukáš 2361.34
6 White Loss SVK Eged Igor 2359.57
7 White Loss RUS Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2164.00
8 White Draw RUS Smirnov Anatoliy 2254.88
9 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 2011.70
Gomoku Youth European Championship 2019 Gr. C
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2096.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Tõnisson Trent Asso 1929.33
2 Black Win EST Lents Sebastian 1470.47
3 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1686.36
4 Black Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1799.89
5 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1716.01
6 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1895.72
7 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2165.22
8 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2040.65
9 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1753.35
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2089.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2355.33
2 White Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1708.30
3 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2282.60
4 White Win RUS Gershman Artem 1952.85
5 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 2001.07
6 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2162.95
7 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1976.79